Is Morrisons The Best White Chocolate Hazelnut Snowballs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- dried whole milk
- whey powder
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (53%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder (dried Whole Milk), Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring), Hazelnuts (38%), Coconut Powder (10%) Contains Milk and Hazelnuts. It may also contain Sesame Seed, Peanuts, other Nuts and Soya.
Check Morrisons The Best White Chocolate Hazelnut Snowballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best White Chocolate Hazelnut Snowballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


