Is Morrisons The Butcher's On Market Street British Pork 12 Meatballs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (88%), Pea flakes, Water, Sugar, Salt, Yeast extract, Spices, Antioxidant (ascorbic acid), Preservative (sodium metabisulphite), Coriander, Herb extracts (sage, thyme).
Check Morrisons The Butcher's On Market Street British Pork 12 Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Butcher's On Market Street British Pork 12 Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MEATBALLS & SAUCE BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS SMOTHERED IN MARINARA SAUCE, MEATBALLS & SAUCE
Italian Style Beef, Pork, & Chicken Meatballs - Frozen - 26oz - Good & Gather™
365 Whole Foods Market Mild Italian Pork Sausage
Earths Best The Sesame Street Organic Veggie Puffs
HOMESTYLE MEATBALLS, MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF
About this product
Meat · Piece


