Is Morrisons The Fishmonger's On Market Street Peppered Smoked Mackerel Fillets Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mackerel (fish) (96%), Salt, Peppercorns. Contains Fish, including cereals containing gluten. May also contain cereals containing Gluten, Crustaceans, egg, milk and mollusks.
Check Morrisons The Fishmonger's On Market Street Peppered Smoked Mackerel Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Fishmonger's On Market Street Peppered Smoked Mackerel Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich


