Is Morrisons The Greengrocer's Ready To Eat Potato & Egg Salad With Salad Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- salad cream dressing
salad cream dressing
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Potato (27%), Hard Boiled Free Range Egg (16%), Cherry Tomato, Iceberg Lettuce, Romaine Lettuce, Salad Cream Dressing (water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Salt, Mustard Seed, Turmeric), Cucumber. Contains Egg.
Check Morrisons The Greengrocer's Ready To Eat Potato & Egg Salad With Salad Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Greengrocer's Ready To Eat Potato & Egg Salad With Salad Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
About this product
Snack · Unknown


