Is Morrisons The Greengrocer's Ready To Eat Potato & Egg Salad With Salad Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- salad cream dressing
- pasteurised liquid free range egg yolk
- hard boiled free range egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Potato (27%), Hard Boiled Free Range Egg (16%), Cherry Tomato, Iceberg Lettuce, Romaine Lettuce, Salad Cream Dressing (water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Salt, Mustard Seed, Turmeric), Cucumber. Contains Egg.
Check Morrisons The Greengrocer's Ready To Eat Potato & Egg Salad With Salad Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Greengrocer's Ready To Eat Potato & Egg Salad With Salad Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
About this product
Snack · Unknown


