Is Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb Vegan?

Description
Rich, savory deviled-egg flavor with a creamy, chunky texture—tender pieces amid a smooth base; commonly served as a quick picnic or potluck side, sandwich topping, or everyday deli-style accompaniment. Customer reviews frequently cite convenient ready-to-serve packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in chunk size and portioning variability.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg yolks
- mayonnaise
- hard cooked eggs
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory deviled-egg flavor with a creamy, chunky texture—tender pieces amid a smooth base; commonly served as a quick picnic or potluck side, sandwich topping, or everyday deli-style accompaniment. Customer reviews frequently cite convenient ready-to-serve packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in chunk size and portioning variability.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Hard Cooked Eggs, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt], Sugar, Celery, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Turmeric and Paprika, Annatto Color, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA [Retains Product Freshness], Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Sweet Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt Contains Less Than 2% of: Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Turmeric, Dehydrated Onion), Onion, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Spice, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Dill, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Color
Check Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
MR. DEE'S, POTATO CLASSICS, HASH BROWN POTATO PATTIES
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Bakery Classics - Golden Potato Hamburger Buns
Where to buy
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


