Is Morrisons Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (15%), Reconstituted Tomato Purée (12%), Onion (10%), Yogurt (milk) (6%), Single Cream (milk) (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spices, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Dried Onion, Coriander, Salt, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Colour (paprika Extract), Dried Fenugreek Leaf. Contains Milk.
Check Morrisons Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


