Is Morrisons Tikka Masala Sauce Mild Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Onion (17%), Tomato (7%), Single Cream (milk) (7%), Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste (3%), Sugar, Yogurt (milk) (3%), Spices, Coriander Leaf, Garlic Pur�e, Ginger Pur�e, Salt, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Paprika Extract, Dried Fenugreek Leaf. Contains Milk. May Also Contain Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Morrisons Tikka Masala Sauce Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Tikka Masala Sauce Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


