Is Morrisons Tikka Masala Sauce Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion (17%), Tomato (7%), Single Cream (milk) (7%), Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste (3%), Sugar, Yogurt (milk) (3%), Spices, Coriander Leaf, Garlic Pur�e, Ginger Pur�e, Salt, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Paprika Extract, Dried Fenugreek Leaf. Contains Milk. May Also Contain Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Morrisons Tikka Masala Sauce Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Tikka Masala Sauce Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


