Is Morrisons Tomato & Chilli Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (61%), Water, Red Pepper (6%), Onion, Red Chilli Purée (2%), Sugar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Salt, Basil
Check Morrisons Tomato & Chilli Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Tomato & Chilli Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Tomato & Chilli Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingTopping


