Is Morrisons Tomato & Chilli Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (84%), Reconstituted Tomato Puree (9%), Onion (2%), Sugar, Salt, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Red Chilli, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Oregano, Black Pepper, White Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Sulphur Dioxide)
Check Morrisons Tomato & Chilli Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Tomato & Chilli Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Tomato & Chilli Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping


