Is Morrisons Tomato Ketchup Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Classic condiment with a balanced sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, thick texture that disperses evenly from a squeeze bottle. Commonly used as a dipping sauce for fries, a topping for burgers and hotdogs, and a flavor enhancer for sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste, ease of use, and good overall value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Concentrated Tomato Purée (25%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Tomato Powder, Clove Leaf Oil, Clove Extract, Made to a vegan recipe in a food preparation area that uses non-vegan ingredients

Check Morrisons Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Tomato Ketchup is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking
Oat Free? Morrisons Tomato Ketchup | Spoonful