Is Morrisons V Taste Chocolate & Cranberry Protein Ball Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Date Paste, Cashew Nut Paste, Soya Flour, Concentrated Grape Juice, Rice Starch, Chocolate Chips (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Soya Protein Crispies (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Cashew Nuts, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Gluten-Free Oats, Dried Cranberry Pieces, Dried Orange Pieces, Cranberry Powder, Flavouring
Check Morrisons V Taste Chocolate & Cranberry Protein Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons V Taste Chocolate & Cranberry Protein Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Morrisons V Taste Chocolate & Cranberry Protein Ball is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


