Is Morrisons V Taste Chocolate & Cranberry Protein Ball Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Paste, Cashew Nut Paste, Soya Flour, Concentrated Grape Juice, Rice Starch, Chocolate Chips (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Soya Protein Crispies (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Cashew Nuts, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Gluten-Free Oats, Dried Cranberry Pieces, Dried Orange Pieces, Cranberry Powder, Flavouring
Check Morrisons V Taste Chocolate & Cranberry Protein Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons V Taste Chocolate & Cranberry Protein Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Morrisons V Taste Chocolate & Cranberry Protein Ball is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


