Is Morrisons V Taste Free From Dark Chocolate Mini Ice Cream Sticks Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chocolate (24%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Coconut Fat, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour (Annatto), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Flavouring, Exhausted Vanilla Pods, Made to a Vegan recipe in a food preparation area that uses non-Vegan ingredients

Check Morrisons V Taste Free From Dark Chocolate Mini Ice Cream Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons V Taste Free From Dark Chocolate Mini Ice Cream Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go