Is Morrisons Vanilla Creme Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • dried skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Caramel Sauce (7%) (Sugar, Water, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide)), Cream (Milk) (4%), Maize Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavouring, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Dextrose), Colour (Carotenes)

Check Morrisons Vanilla Creme Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Vanilla Creme Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking