Is Morrisons Vegetable Chilli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Tomato Purée, Red Pepper (15%), Onion, Red Kidney Beans (11%), Tomato (8%), Carrot (8%), Potato, Black Turtle Beans (5%), Tomato Juice, Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Paprika, Chilli Powder, White Pepper), Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Coriander Leaf, Salt, Oregano, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Made to a vegan recipe in a food preparation area that uses non-vegan ingredients

Check Morrisons Vegetable Chilli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Morrisons Vegetable Chilli is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping