Is Morrisons Vegetable Chilli Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Tomato Purée, Red Pepper (15%), Onion, Red Kidney Beans (11%), Tomato (8%), Carrot (8%), Potato, Black Turtle Beans (5%), Tomato Juice, Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Paprika, Chilli Powder, White Pepper), Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Coriander Leaf, Salt, Oregano, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Made to a vegan recipe in a food preparation area that uses non-vegan ingredients
Check Morrisons Vegetable Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Vegetable Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
Morrisons Vegetable Chilli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


