Is Morrisons Women'S A - Z 50+ Vitamins Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Ferrous Fumarate, DL Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Modified Maize Starch, Nicotinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Mannitol, Zinc Oxide, Silicon Dioxide, Crosslinked Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Talc, Acacia Gum, Sugar, Maize Starch, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Retinyl Acetate, Triglycerides, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, DL Alpha Tocopherol, Tartaric Acid, Biotin, Phytomenadione, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol
Check Morrisons Women'S A - Z 50+ Vitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Women'S A - Z 50+ Vitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Where to buy
Morrisons Women'S A - Z 50+ Vitamins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


