Is Morrow's Premium Nut and Dried Fruit Gift Tin, 15oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pistachios (Salted), Morrows Mix (Salted), Pineapple And Cinnamon Almonds
Check Morrow's Premium Nut and Dried Fruit Gift Tin, 15oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrow's Premium Nut and Dried Fruit Gift Tin, 15oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can
Where to buy
Morrow's Premium Nut and Dried Fruit Gift Tin, 15oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


