Is Morrow's Premium Nut, Dried Fruit and Candy Gift Tin, 15oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamias
  • shelled pistachios

macadamias

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shelled Pistachios (Salted), Sunshine Mix, Macadamias (Salted), Licorice Allsorts

Check Morrow's Premium Nut, Dried Fruit and Candy Gift Tin, 15oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrow's Premium Nut, Dried Fruit and Candy Gift Tin, 15oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking