Is Morton & Bassett Organic Calabrian Chile Spice, 1.3oz - Single Herb Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED ORGANIC: Calabrian Chile
Check Morton & Bassett Organic Calabrian Chile Spice, 1.3oz - Single Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton & Bassett Organic Calabrian Chile Spice, 1.3oz - Single Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Morton & Bassett Organic Calabrian Chile Spice, 1.3oz - Single Herb is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


