Is Morton & Bassett Seasoning Poultry - 2.1 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Sage, Onion, Parsley, White Pepper, Ginger and Cumin.

Check Morton & Bassett Seasoning Poultry - 2.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton & Bassett Seasoning Poultry - 2.1 Oz is available at 4 retailers

SafewayUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketIGA

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousPepperySavorySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingGarnishing