Is Morton Iodized Table Salt Bulk 25 lb.(11.3 kg) Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SODIUM SILICOALUMNATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM IODIDE,FOOD GRADE SODIUM CHLORIDE CAS#7647-14-5
Check Morton Iodized Table Salt Bulk 25 lb.(11.3 kg) Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton Iodized Table Salt Bulk 25 lb.(11.3 kg) Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Quaker Rice Cakes Salt Free 4.47 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Morton Iodized Table Salt Bulk 25 lb.(11.3 kg) Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Granule


