Is Morton Popcorn Salt Pescatarian?

Description
Light, savory-flavored popcorn delivers a crisp, airy crunch and works well for casual snacking, movie nights, and party bowls. Reviewers commonly mention consistent seasoning and texture, ease of portioning, and broad appeal, while some note occasional unpopped kernels or uneven coating affecting individual batches and occasional packaging issues during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, savory-flavored popcorn delivers a crisp, airy crunch and works well for casual snacking, movie nights, and party bowls. Reviewers commonly mention consistent seasoning and texture, ease of portioning, and broad appeal, while some note occasional unpopped kernels or uneven coating affecting individual batches and occasional packaging issues during shipping.
Ingredients
Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate.
Check Morton Popcorn Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton Popcorn Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


