Is Morton Sea Salt Iodized All Purpose - 26 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Morton Salt Iodized Sea Salt is a popular grocery product loved by many. People appreciate the salt for its packaging and the fact that it is iodized. The product, Morton Sea Salt Iodized All Purpose 26 oz, provides customers with high-quality sea salt that is essential for their cooking needs. Its iodized form ensures that people can maintain a healthy intake of iodine while enjoying the flavor and convenience of this versatile salt.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Morton Salt Iodized Sea Salt is a popular grocery product loved by many. People appreciate the salt for its packaging and the fact that it is iodized. The product, Morton Sea Salt Iodized All Purpose 26 oz, provides customers with high-quality sea salt that is essential for their cooking needs. Its iodized form ensures that people can maintain a healthy intake of iodine while enjoying the flavor and convenience of this versatile salt.
Ingredients
Sea Salt, Calcium Silicate, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide
Check Morton Sea Salt Iodized All Purpose - 26 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton Sea Salt Iodized All Purpose - 26 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morton Sea Salt Iodized All Purpose - 26 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


