Is Morton Seasoned Salt, 8 oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Black Pepper, And Celery Seed), Onion, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (Added To Make Free Flowing), Annatto (Color)

Check Morton Seasoned Salt, 8 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton Seasoned Salt, 8 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltyPepperyGarlicky
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingGrillingMeal Prep