Is Morton & Seasoning Zaatar - 1 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Contains: Thyme, Sumac, Sesame Seed, Oregano, Marjoram, Coriander, Chili Pepper, Cumin, Sesame Oil.
Check Morton & Seasoning Zaatar - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton & Seasoning Zaatar - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusTangyNuttySavory
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


