Is Mortons Plain Flour 1.5kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acid calcium phosphate
acid calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Raising Agents (Acid Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Mortons Plain Flour 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mortons Plain Flour 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


