Is Mortons Soda Bread Flour 1.5kg Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Raising Agents (Acid Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check Mortons Soda Bread Flour 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mortons Soda Bread Flour 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


