Is Moryn Pickled Whole Mushrooms Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushrooms 55%, Vinegar Pickle 40% (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Carrots 5%, Onion, Spices, Preservative - Sodium Metabisulphite For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Moryn Pickled Whole Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moryn Pickled Whole Mushrooms is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladSnacking