Is Moscato Panettone By Albertengo (2.2 Pounds) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Raisins 24%, Egg Yolk, Butter, Raw Cane Sugar, Natural Yeast (Wheat Flour), Piemonte Moscato Wine 4%, Grape Juice, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Emutsifiers: Mono-and Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Barley Malt, Salt, Flavouring Agents, Of Icing And Decoration, Sugar, Egg White, Opiedmont Hazelnutu, Almonds, Kernels, Rice Flour, May Contain Traces Of Soya, Store In A Cool And Dry Place, Auf Naturuchem Treibmfltel Gebackenes Produkt, Mit Glasur 8%, Kristallzucker 2% Und Mandeln 2% Geschmuckt Zutaten: Weizenmehl, Rosinen 24%, Eigelb, Rohrzucker, Naturliche Hefe (Weizenmehl), Piemonte Moscato Wein 4%, Traubensaft, Invertierter Zuckersirup, Gtukose-fruktose-sirup, Emulgatoren: E471, E322, Kakaobutter, Gerstenmalz, Salz, Aromen, Zutaten Glasur Und Dekoration: Zucker, Eiweiss, Quot,piemont- Haselnuss", Mandein, Aprikosenkerne, Reismehl, Kann Spuren Von Soja Enthalten, Kuhl Und Trocken Lagern, Producto De Horno A Levadura Natural Con Glaseado 8%, Decorado Granos De Azucar 2% Y Almendras 2% Ingredientes: Hanna De Trigo, Pasa 24%, Yema De Huevo, Mantequitla, Azucar De Cafta, Levadura Natural (Harina De Trigo), Vino Piamonte Moscato 4%, Zumo De Uvas, Jarabe De Azucar Invertido, Jarabe De Glucosa-fructosas Emulsionantes: Mono Y Di-gliceridos De Tos Acidos Grasos, Lecitina De Girasol, Manteca De Cacao, Malta De Cebada, Sal, Aromas, Ingredtentes Del Glaseado Y Decoracion: Azucar, Clara De Piamonten, Atmendras, Almendras De Albaricoque, Harina De Arroz, Puede Contener Trazas
Check Moscato Panettone By Albertengo (2.2 Pounds) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moscato Panettone By Albertengo (2.2 Pounds) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


