Is MOSCOW MULE DARK CHOCOLATE, MOSCOW MULE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • evaporated milk
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), FILLING (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], LEMON PUREE [LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PULP CELLS, WATER], BUTTERFAT, GRANULATED SUGAR, INVERT SYRUP, SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, VODKA, IMITATION RUM OIL [PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS [CITRUS, KEY LIME, LEMON, SOYBEAN OIL], PECTIN [DEXTROSE], LEMON YELLOW COLOR [WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, FD&C YELLOW #5, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID], SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], GINGER OIL).

Check MOSCOW MULE DARK CHOCOLATE, MOSCOW MULE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go