Is MOSCOW MULE DARK CHOCOLATE, MOSCOW MULE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), FILLING (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], LEMON PUREE [LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PULP CELLS, WATER], BUTTERFAT, GRANULATED SUGAR, INVERT SYRUP, SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, VODKA, IMITATION RUM OIL [PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS [CITRUS, KEY LIME, LEMON, SOYBEAN OIL], PECTIN [DEXTROSE], LEMON YELLOW COLOR [WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, FD&C YELLOW #5, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID], SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], GINGER OIL).
Check MOSCOW MULE DARK CHOCOLATE, MOSCOW MULE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOSCOW MULE DARK CHOCOLATE, MOSCOW MULE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


