Is Moser Roth Belgian Chocolate Seashells Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- milk solids 23% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- white chocolate 14
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Hazelnuts 23%, Dark Chocolate 25% (sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Lecithins), White Chocolate 14% (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 31% Minimum, Milk Solids 23% Minimum, White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 23% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum. Contains Hazelnuts and Milk. It may also contain Almonds and Wheat.
Check Moser Roth Belgian Chocolate Seashells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Belgian Chocolate Seashells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


