Is Moser Roth Dark Roasted Hazelnut Soy Free?

Description
A rich, bittersweet dark confection highlighting pronounced toasted-nut notes, subtle bitterness, and intermittent crunchy pieces; texture alternates between smooth melt and crisp chew. Common uses include snacking, baking, melting into sauces, or pairing with coffee. Reviewers often praise the robust flavor and crunch, with occasional comments about uneven nut distribution.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- 322 from soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A rich, bittersweet dark confection highlighting pronounced toasted-nut notes, subtle bitterness, and intermittent crunchy pieces; texture alternates between smooth melt and crisp chew. Common uses include snacking, baking, melting into sauces, or pairing with coffee. Reviewers often praise the robust flavor and crunch, with occasional comments about uneven nut distribution.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Roasted Hazelnuts (12%), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Vanilla Extract. Contains Hazelnuts And Soy. May Contain Gluten Cereals, Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Moser Roth Dark Roasted Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Dark Roasted Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


