Is Moser Roth Dark Sea Salt Gluten Free?

Description
Moser Roth Dark Sea Salt is a chocolate bar made in Germany. It features sea salt, which adds a contrasting flavor to the dark chocolate. The chocolate bar has a perfect balance of sweetness. It is available in six packs, each containing premium German chocolate. Moser Roth Dark Sea Salt is highly regarded for its quality and taste.

Description
Moser Roth Dark Sea Salt is a chocolate bar made in Germany. It features sea salt, which adds a contrasting flavor to the dark chocolate. The chocolate bar has a perfect balance of sweetness. It is available in six packs, each containing premium German chocolate. Moser Roth Dark Sea Salt is highly regarded for its quality and taste.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Milk, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts, Coconut And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Moser Roth Dark Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Dark Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Moser Roth Dark Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


