Is Moser Roth Délice Fine Truffles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry cream
  • dry buttermilk
  • dry milk
  • whole milk
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • lactose
  • dry whole milk
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate
  • white chocolate

dry cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder), Sugar, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Ground Hazelnuts, Dry Whole Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Butterfat, Dry Buttermilk, Butterfat, Hazelnuts, Dry Milk, Fructose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa, Dry Cream, Salt. Contains Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Hazelnuts, Buttermilk and Lactose. It may also contain Milk, Soy, Hazelnuts, Coconut and Wheat.

Check Moser Roth Délice Fine Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go