Is Moser Roth Délice Truffles Dark 70% Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- full cream milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa mass, sugar, coconut fat, cocoa butter, full cream milk powder, butterfat (milk), buttermilk powder (milk), lactose (milk), emulsifier (322) (soy), flavours, vanilla extract. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN SULPHITES, GLUTEN, WHEAT, ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, PEANUT.
Check Moser Roth Délice Truffles Dark 70% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Délice Truffles Dark 70% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


