No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Moser Roth Finest Madagascan Vanilla Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, full cream milk powder, skim milk powder, butterfat (milk), emulsifier (322) (soy), bourbon vanilla extract, salt, ground bourbon vanilla. Contains milk, soy. May contain sulphites, gluten, wheat, almond, Brazil nut, cashew, hazelnut, macadamia, pecan, pine nut, pistachio, walnut, peanut.

Check Moser Roth Finest Madagascan Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Moser Roth Finest Madagascan Vanilla | Spoonful