Is moser roth hazelnut dark chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa mass, hazelnuts (12%), cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanilla extract, dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 52% minimum, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain other nuts, peanuts and milk, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, fairtrade cocoa may be mixed with non-certified cocoa, on a mass balance basis, fairtrade visit info, fairtrade,net/sourcing cocoa 125ge (5 x 25g) fat of carb of w fibr pro salt if y pro it re yo

Check moser roth hazelnut dark chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go