Is Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark 70% Cocoa Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark 70 Cocoa is a well-regarded chocolate known for its lack of bitterness and smooth texture. With a high cocoa content, it offers a rich and intense flavor experience. The chocolate is highly appreciated by consumers who describe it as not bitter and very smooth. These qualities make it a popular choice for those who appreciate a more refined and satisfying chocolate experience.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark 70 Cocoa is a well-regarded chocolate known for its lack of bitterness and smooth texture. With a high cocoa content, it offers a rich and intense flavor experience. The chocolate is highly appreciated by consumers who describe it as not bitter and very smooth. These qualities make it a popular choice for those who appreciate a more refined and satisfying chocolate experience.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder). Contains: Soy. May Contain: Milk, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts, Coconut And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark 70% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark 70% Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Where to buy
Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark 70% Cocoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


