Is Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark 70% Cocoa Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark 70 Cocoa is a well-regarded chocolate known for its lack of bitterness and smooth texture. With a high cocoa content, it offers a rich and intense flavor experience. The chocolate is highly appreciated by consumers who describe it as not bitter and very smooth. These qualities make it a popular choice for those who appreciate a more refined and satisfying chocolate experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder). Contains: Soy. May Contain: Milk, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts, Coconut And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark 70% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark 70% Cocoa is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go