Is Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Special Edition Finest Dark Ginger Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Ginger Pieces (11%), Cocoa Butter, Reconstituted Apple Puree, Reconstituted Lime Juice (1%), Fructose Syrup, Emulsifier (322) (Soy), Rice Flour, Lime Oil, Gelling Agent (440), Vanilla Extract, Acidity Regulators (330, 332), Natural Flavour. CONTAINS SOY. MAY CONTAIN SULPHITES, GLUTEN, WHEAT, ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, MILK, PEANUT.
Check Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Special Edition Finest Dark Ginger Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Special Edition Finest Dark Ginger Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


