Is Moser Roth Raspberry Almond Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark chocolate delivers pronounced cocoa bitterness balanced by tart, bright notes and toasted, slightly woody undertones. Smooth chocolate contrasts with occasional crunchy inclusions and slightly chewy fragments. Commonly eaten as standalone snack, dessert accent, or paired with coffee or wine; reviewers note consistent quality, balanced sweetness, and attractive packaging overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER), ALMONDS, RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF APPLE PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PINEAPPLE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, CARROT AND ARONIA BERRY CONCENTRATE (COLOR). CONTAINS: SOY AND ALMONDS. MAY CONTAIN: MILK, PEANUTS, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT, AND OTHER TREE NUTS.

Check Moser Roth Raspberry Almond Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityRichSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking