Is Moser Roth Raspberry Almond Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

Description
Dark chocolate delivers pronounced cocoa bitterness balanced by tart, bright notes and toasted, slightly woody undertones. Smooth chocolate contrasts with occasional crunchy inclusions and slightly chewy fragments. Commonly eaten as standalone snack, dessert accent, or paired with coffee or wine; reviewers note consistent quality, balanced sweetness, and attractive packaging overall.

Description
Dark chocolate delivers pronounced cocoa bitterness balanced by tart, bright notes and toasted, slightly woody undertones. Smooth chocolate contrasts with occasional crunchy inclusions and slightly chewy fragments. Commonly eaten as standalone snack, dessert accent, or paired with coffee or wine; reviewers note consistent quality, balanced sweetness, and attractive packaging overall.
Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER), ALMONDS, RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF APPLE PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PINEAPPLE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, CARROT AND ARONIA BERRY CONCENTRATE (COLOR). CONTAINS: SOY AND ALMONDS. MAY CONTAIN: MILK, PEANUTS, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT, AND OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check Moser Roth Raspberry Almond Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Raspberry Almond Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar


