Is Moser Roth Vegan Caramel Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, ground almond (7%), hydrolysed buckwheat powder (4.1%), glucose syrup fructose, palm fat, emulsifier (322) (soy), salt (0.4%), natural flavour, caramel sugar syrup, raising agent (500), vanilla extract. Contains almond, soy. May contain sulphites, gluten, wheat, Brazil nut, cashew, hazelnut, macadamia, pecan, pine nut, pistachio, walnut, milk, peanut.
Check Moser Roth Vegan Caramel Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Vegan Caramel Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


