Is Mosh Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, peanuts, tree nuts
- whey protein crisps
- whey protene when 3 concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Allulose, Grass-fed Protein Blend [milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Crisps (whey Protene When 3 Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin)], Unsweetened Chocolate Chips, Peanut Flour, Soluble Pre" Fibertele Glycerine, Imo Tapioca, Flaxseed, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Brain Blend (lion's Mane Mushroom Powder, Vitamin D3, Vitamin Ashira Coconut, Mct Oil Powder (mct Oil, Soluble Tapioca Fiber), Collagen, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Mosh Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mosh Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


