Is Mosh Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- brain blend
- collagen
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
brain blend
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Allulose, Grass-fed Protein Blend [milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Crisps (whey Protene When 3 Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin)], Unsweetened Chocolate Chips, Peanut Flour, Soluble Pre" Fibertele Glycerine, Imo Tapioca, Flaxseed, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Brain Blend (lion's Mane Mushroom Powder, Vitamin D3, Vitamin Ashira Coconut, Mct Oil Powder (mct Oil, Soluble Tapioca Fiber), Collagen, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Mosh Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mosh Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


