Is Mosh Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- brain blend
- milk, peanuts, tree nuts
- whey protene when 3 concentrate
- whey protein crisps
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- collagen
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate chips
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Allulose, Grass-fed Protein Blend [milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Crisps (whey Protene When 3 Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin)], Unsweetened Chocolate Chips, Peanut Flour, Soluble Pre" Fibertele Glycerine, Imo Tapioca, Flaxseed, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Brain Blend (lion's Mane Mushroom Powder, Vitamin D3, Vitamin Ashira Coconut, Mct Oil Powder (mct Oil, Soluble Tapioca Fiber), Collagen, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Mosh Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mosh Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


